Junior 3 League

League Manager: Gary Ruddock
If you wish to see contact info for the league manager and you have permission, please click here to login.
Section A
Team P W D L SF SA SD P
1 Mt. Anville Junior D (4) 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 9
2 Teresians Junior B (3) 3 2 0 1 7 3 4 6
3 Sion Hill Junior B (1) 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3
4 St. Columba's College Junior B (2) 3 0 0 3 1 11 -10 0
Section B
Team P W D L SF SA SD P
1 Donabate CC Junior A (3) 3 3 0 0 8 0 8 9
2 Wesley College Junior C (4) 3 1 1 1 3 2 1 4
3 Loreto Dalkey Junior C (1) 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3
4 Loreto Stephen's Green Junior B (5) 3 0 1 2 0 6 -6 1
Section C
Team P W D L SF SA SD P
1 St. Gerard's Junior B (4) 3 2 1 0 9 2 7 8
2 Our Lady's Terenure Junior B (3) 3 2 1 0 6 4 2 8
3 Holy Child Killiney Junior C (2) 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 3
4 Kings Hospital Junior B (5) 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7 0
Section D
Team P W D L SF SA SD P
1 Muckross Junior C (3) 4 4 0 0 8 0 8 12
2 Temple Carrig Junior B (1) 4 3 0 1 11 1 10 9
3 Loreto Beaufort Junior C (5) 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 6
4 St. Raphaela's Junior A (4) 3 0 0 3 0 4 -4 0
5 Rathdown Junior B (2) 3 0 0 3 0 13 -13 0
Section E
Team P W D L SF SA SD P
1 Mt. Anville Junior C (2) 3 3 0 0 12 0 12 9
2 St. Josephs Cluny Junior A (4) 3 1 1 1 1 3 -2 4
3 St. Andrew's College Junior C (1) 3 1 0 2 1 6 -5 3
4 Loreto Foxrock Junior C (5) 3 0 1 2 0 5 -5 1
Recent Match Results

Note: Only confirmed match results will be shown here, match results are automatically confirmed once both teams have submitted a result for a match and the entered scores are identical.

Rathdown Junior B 0 vs. 3 Loreto Beaufort Junior C
Mt. Anville Junior C 4 vs. 0 Loreto Foxrock Junior C
Loreto Stephen's Green Junior B 0 vs. 3 Donabate CC Junior A
Temple Carrig Junior B 2 vs. 0 St. Raphaela's Junior A
St. Andrew's College Junior C 0 vs. 1 St. Josephs Cluny Junior A
Loreto Dalkey Junior C 0 vs. 3 Wesley College Junior C
Holy Child Killiney Junior C 3 vs. 1 Kings Hospital Junior B
Sion Hill Junior B 0 vs. 1 Mt. Anville Junior D
Temple Carrig Junior B 0 vs. 1 Muckross Junior C
Loreto Beaufort Junior C 0 vs. 1 Muckross Junior C
Fixtures

Play by: 03/10/2018

Sion Hill Junior B vs. St. Columba's College Junior B
Temple Carrig Junior B vs. Rathdown Junior B
St. Andrew's College Junior C vs. Mt. Anville Junior C
Teresians Junior B vs. Mt. Anville Junior D
Donabate CC Junior A vs. Wesley College Junior C
Our Lady's Terenure Junior B vs. St. Gerard's Junior B
Muckross Junior C vs. St. Raphaela's Junior A

Play by: 20/10/2018

Loreto Stephen's Green Junior B vs. Loreto Dalkey Junior C
Loreto Beaufort Junior C vs. Temple Carrig Junior B
Loreto Foxrock Junior C vs. St. Andrew's College Junior C
St. Columba's College Junior B vs. Teresians Junior B
Holy Child Killiney Junior C vs. Our Lady's Terenure Junior B
Rathdown Junior B vs. Muckross Junior C

Play by: 10/11/2018

Teresians Junior B vs. Sion Hill Junior B
Donabate CC Junior A vs. Loreto Dalkey Junior C
Muckross Junior C vs. Temple Carrig Junior B
Wesley College Junior C vs. Loreto Stephen's Green Junior B
St. Gerard's Junior B vs. Kings Hospital Junior B
St. Raphaela's Junior A vs. Loreto Beaufort Junior C
St. Josephs Cluny Junior A vs. Loreto Foxrock Junior C

Play by: 08/12/2018

Mt. Anville Junior D vs. St. Columba's College Junior B
St. Gerard's Junior B vs. Holy Child Killiney Junior C
St. Raphaela's Junior A vs. Rathdown Junior B
St. Josephs Cluny Junior A vs. Mt. Anville Junior C
Loreto Stephen's Green Junior B vs. Donabate CC Junior A
Kings Hospital Junior B vs. Our Lady's Terenure Junior B
Loreto Beaufort Junior C vs. Muckross Junior C

Play by: 12/01/2019

Sion Hill Junior B vs. Mt. Anville Junior D
Loreto Dalkey Junior C vs. Wesley College Junior C
Temple Carrig Junior B vs. St. Raphaela's Junior A
St. Andrew's College Junior C vs. St. Josephs Cluny Junior A
Holy Child Killiney Junior C vs. Kings Hospital Junior B
Rathdown Junior B vs. Loreto Beaufort Junior C
Mt. Anville Junior C vs. Loreto Foxrock Junior C